Skip to content
avis-casinos.com

₮ USDT

USDT Casinos: Tether Deposits, TRC20 vs ERC20 Fees and the Best Cashiers

All 13 casinos reviewed here accept USDT. A stablecoin keeps its dollar value between deposit and payout, which makes it the most predictable crypto at a cashier. The real choices are the network, the withdrawal ceiling and the bonus a Tether deposit unlocks.

Casinos accepting USDT (13)

1
Vavada
Open to FranceAfricaNo deposit
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2017
Welcome bonus100 no-deposit FS + 100% up to €1,000Wagering x35
Withdrawal
Under 24 h
Min. deposit
€1
9.6
2
Katsubet
Open to FranceAfricaCrypto
Tobique Gaming Commission · since 2020
Welcome bonusPackage up to €6,000 + 200 FSWagering x35
Withdrawal
Up to 72 h
Min. deposit
€10
9.4
3
BC.Game
AfricaFast payoutCrypto
Anjouan Gaming Board · since 2017
Welcome bonus4 deposit bonuses, 180% to 360%Wagering —
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
€5
9.2

Closed to residents of France

4
22Bet
AfricaFast payoutSportsbook
Curaçao + Kahnawake · since 2017
Welcome bonus100% up to €300Wagering x50
Withdrawal
Under 1 h
Min. deposit
€1
9.0

Closed to residents of France

5
Drip Casino
AfricaFast payoutSportsbook
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2023
Welcome bonus150% up to €600 + 325 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
€10
8.9

Closed to residents of France

6
Monro Casino
AfricaSportsbookLive casino
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2023
Welcome bonus150% up to €600 + 400 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Under 24 h
Min. deposit
€10
8.8

Closed to residents of France

7
Lex Casino
AfricaSportsbookLive casino
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2024
Welcome bonus150% up to €600 + 400 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Under 24 h
Min. deposit
€20
8.7

Closed to residents of France

8
1GO Casino
AfricaSportsbookLive casino
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2024
Welcome bonus150% up to €600 + 400 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Under 24 h
Min. deposit
€10
8.6

Closed to residents of France

9
22Bit
AfricaFast payoutCrypto
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2025
Welcome bonusPackage up to 17,000 USDTWagering x40
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
—
8.6

Closed to residents of France

10
Wild.io
AfricaFast payoutCrypto
Anjouan Gaming Board · since 2022
Welcome bonus350% up to $5,000 + 200 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
—
8.5

Closed to residents of France

11
BitStarz
AfricaFast payoutCrypto
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2014
Welcome bonusUp to €500 or 5 BTC + 180 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
€20
8.4

Closed to residents of France

12
Snatch Casino
Live casinoFrench site
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2021
Welcome bonus450% up to €4,000 + 325 FSWagering x35
Withdrawal
Up to 72 h
Min. deposit
€20
8.2

Closed to residents of France

13
iWild Casino
AfricaLive casinoFrench site
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2021
Welcome bonus550% up to $4,000 + 400 FSWagering x30
Withdrawal
Up to 72 h
Min. deposit
€20
8.1

Closed to residents of France

Why a stablecoin at the cashier

With Bitcoin, a win can shrink or grow while the withdrawal is in transit. With USDT, 500 deposited is still about 500 dollars of value a week later. For players who think in euros or dollars, that removes one variable from every session. It also suits bonus maths: 22Bit's package is denominated in USDT, so its caps and max bet stay fixed.

TRC20, ERC20 and the other networks

USDT runs on several blockchains, and the cashier asks which one before showing an address.

NetworkTypical costSpeedUse it for
TRC20 (Tron)Flat, about 1 USDT on major exchanges1 to 5 minutesAlmost every deposit
ERC20 (Ethereum)Variable gas, often several times TRC20Depends on congestionOnly if your coins already sit on Ethereum
BSC, Solana, PolygonLow1 to 5 minutesCasinos that list them, such as 22Bit

The address is network-specific. Coins sent on one network to an address on another usually cannot be recovered by the casino, so match the network in the cashier with the one selected in your wallet or exchange.

USDT cashiers compared

CasinoNetworksWithdrawal ceilingOffer for a USDT deposit
22BitTRC20, ERC20, BSC, Solana, PolygonNone announced, 0% feeUp to 17,000 USDT, x40
Wild.ioShown in the wallet$100,000 per 7 days350% up to $5,000 + 200 FS
MonroTRC20, ERC20Crypto up to $1,000,000 per month150% up to €600 + 400 FS
VavadaShown in the cashierCrypto up to $1,000,000 per month100% up to €1,000
KatsubetShown in the cashier4,000 USDT per transaction, €10,000 per weekUp to €6,000 + 200 FS
BC.GameSeveral, shown in the walletNo maximum published180% to 360% each month

22Bit, built around Tether

22Bit is a crypto-only brand from the 22bet group, licensed in Curaçao under OGL/2024/590/0758, with no cards and no fiat wallet. Its package runs 100% up to 5,000 USDT, 50% up to 3,500, 25% up to 5,000 and 25% up to 3,500, from 20 USDT per deposit, x40 on slots within 30 days, 5 USDT max bet. VIP cashback of 5% to 11% comes with no wagering. The gap: the restricted-country list in circulation, which names France, comes from a third-party review rather than from 22Bit's own terms. Full terms on the 22Bit bonus page.

Head-to-head: a 5,000 USDT win at Katsubet and at 22Bit

At Katsubet, 5,000 USDT exceeds the 4,000 per transaction cap, so the payout comes in two parts, within the €10,000 weekly ceiling. At 22Bit, no limit is announced and no commission applies, so it leaves in one transfer of a few minutes. Katsubet answers with what 22Bit cannot: an account open from France and a euro pack at x35.

France and Africa

From France, Vavada and Katsubet both accept USDT, and they are the only two brands here that open French accounts. African readers who buy their USDT with Orange Money or MTN MoMo will find the full route on mobile money casinos; that route does not apply in Algeria.

Outside France, a pure USDT player is best served by 22Bit, which I rank first on networks and ceilings. Inside France, Vavada takes that place. Choose TRC20, copy the address from the cashier, and send a small test amount before the full deposit.

Guides to read next

Player questions

Which USDT network is best for casino deposits?

TRC20 in most cases: a flat fee of about 1 USDT on major exchanges and arrival in one to five minutes. ERC20 costs variable Ethereum gas, often several times more.

What happens if I send USDT on the wrong network?

The coins usually do not arrive in the casino balance and are often impossible to recover. Always select the same network in your wallet as the one shown with the deposit address.

Can I withdraw USDT from a casino?

Yes, at all 13 casinos reviewed here. Ceilings differ: Katsubet caps each USDT withdrawal at 4,000, Wild.io at $100,000 per week, while 22Bit announces no limit.

What is the minimum USDT deposit at a casino?

22Bit requires 20 USDT for each step of its welcome package. Minimums for plain deposits are set per coin and shown in each casino's wallet.

Do USDT casinos require KYC?

Most let you deposit and play without verification, but every casino here can request ID before a withdrawal. 22Bit's checks can take up to 72 hours when triggered.

Pick by payment method