Skip to content
avis-casinos.com

₿ Bitcoin

Bitcoin Casinos: Which Ones Pay Out Fastest and Cap Withdrawals Least

Every casino in this catalogue accepts Bitcoin, so acceptance is not the question. The differences are processing time, withdrawal ceilings, fees and what a BTC deposit unlocks. Six cashiers are compared below on those four points.

Casinos accepting Bitcoin (13)

1
Vavada
Open to FranceAfricaNo deposit
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2017
Welcome bonus100 no-deposit FS + 100% up to €1,000Wagering x35
Withdrawal
Under 24 h
Min. deposit
€1
9.6
2
Katsubet
Open to FranceAfricaCrypto
Tobique Gaming Commission · since 2020
Welcome bonusPackage up to €6,000 + 200 FSWagering x35
Withdrawal
Up to 72 h
Min. deposit
€10
9.4
3
BC.Game
AfricaFast payoutCrypto
Anjouan Gaming Board · since 2017
Welcome bonus4 deposit bonuses, 180% to 360%Wagering —
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
€5
9.2

Closed to residents of France

4
22Bet
AfricaFast payoutSportsbook
Curaçao + Kahnawake · since 2017
Welcome bonus100% up to €300Wagering x50
Withdrawal
Under 1 h
Min. deposit
€1
9.0

Closed to residents of France

5
Drip Casino
AfricaFast payoutSportsbook
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2023
Welcome bonus150% up to €600 + 325 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
€10
8.9

Closed to residents of France

6
Monro Casino
AfricaSportsbookLive casino
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2023
Welcome bonus150% up to €600 + 400 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Under 24 h
Min. deposit
€10
8.8

Closed to residents of France

7
Lex Casino
AfricaSportsbookLive casino
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2024
Welcome bonus150% up to €600 + 400 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Under 24 h
Min. deposit
€20
8.7

Closed to residents of France

8
1GO Casino
AfricaSportsbookLive casino
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2024
Welcome bonus150% up to €600 + 400 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Under 24 h
Min. deposit
€10
8.6

Closed to residents of France

9
22Bit
AfricaFast payoutCrypto
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2025
Welcome bonusPackage up to 17,000 USDTWagering x40
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
—
8.6

Closed to residents of France

10
Wild.io
AfricaFast payoutCrypto
Anjouan Gaming Board · since 2022
Welcome bonus350% up to $5,000 + 200 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
—
8.5

Closed to residents of France

11
BitStarz
AfricaFast payoutCrypto
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2014
Welcome bonusUp to €500 or 5 BTC + 180 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
€20
8.4

Closed to residents of France

12
Snatch Casino
Live casinoFrench site
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2021
Welcome bonus450% up to €4,000 + 325 FSWagering x35
Withdrawal
Up to 72 h
Min. deposit
€20
8.2

Closed to residents of France

13
iWild Casino
AfricaLive casinoFrench site
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2021
Welcome bonus550% up to $4,000 + 400 FSWagering x30
Withdrawal
Up to 72 h
Min. deposit
€20
8.1

Closed to residents of France

What separates one Bitcoin cashier from another

The blockchain is the same for everyone: a new block roughly every ten minutes, with each casino deciding how many confirmations it waits for. The gap between brands comes from the casino side, from automatic payouts in minutes to manual reviews of up to 72 hours.

CasinoBTC payout processingWithdrawal ceilingBTC-friendly bonus
BitStarzAbout 10 minutes, target under 1 hourNo period cap; large wins may be paid monthlyUp to 5 BTC + 180 FS
Wild.ioAutomatic, about 10 minutes$100,000 per 7 days, $200,000 per 30 days350% up to $5,000 + 200 FS
BC.GameInstant to about 1 hourNo maximum published180% to 360% each month
22Bit5 to 10 minutes on-chainNone announced, 0% feeUp to 17,000 USDT
KatsubetOfficial target 72 hours0.4 BTC per transaction, €10,000 per weekUp to 1.5 BTC on deposit 1
VavadaWithin 24 hoursCrypto up to $1,000,000 per month100% up to €1,000

Head-to-head: BitStarz against Wild.io

Both pay BTC in about ten minutes. BitStarz, online since 2014 under Curaçao licence OGL/2024/165/0185, sets no daily, weekly or monthly cap on crypto, but asks a €50 minimum per withdrawal. Wild.io, under Anjouan licence ALSI-202504044-FI2, caps payouts at $100,000 a week and publishes per-coin minimums in the wallet rather than a euro figure. A high roller who wins big once is better off at BitStarz; a player cashing out small sums several times a week will find Wild.io smoother. BitStarz refuses France, Belgium, Côte d'Ivoire, Mali and Burkina Faso; Wild.io refuses France, Belgium and Switzerland.

Fees that eat small BTC deposits

BC.Game charges 0.1% on crypto withdrawals and 8% when a deposit has not been wagered at least once. Katsubet applies flat crypto deposit fees, which weigh heavily on small amounts. Bitcoin's own network fee moves with congestion, so below about €50 per transfer, USDT on TRC20 or Litecoin usually costs less; the comparison is on USDT casino payments.

Verification still applies

Crypto does not switch off KYC. BC.Game asks for nothing at sign-up but can hold a payout until ID, selfie and proof of address clear. Wild.io registers with an e-mail only and gives 28 days to complete a check when one is triggered, for example on large withdrawals or no-deposit winnings. BitStarz runs risk-based checks, and small crypto withdrawals often pass without full verification. Katsubet verifies identity before any withdrawal, with reviews that can take up to 30 working days.

One doubt on the table

No withdrawal maximum appears anywhere in BC.Game's published terms. One review quotes a €10,000-equivalent monthly ceiling, reduced to €5,000 when the balance exceeds ten times total deposits; no other source confirms it. Until the cashier shows a figure, treat large BC.Game payouts as a question for support before the deposit.

Picks by profile

  • Player in France: Vavada or Katsubet, the only two brands here that accept French accounts, both with BTC.
  • High-volume BTC player: BitStarz, no period cap.
  • Fast payouts plus cashback: Wild.io, up to 20% weekly cashback and daily rakeback.
  • Provably fair originals: BC.Game, with Crash, Plinko, Limbo and Dice on one wallet.

On payout speed and ceilings together, I rank BitStarz first and Wild.io a close second. The deposit offers for BTC holders are compared on the crypto casino bonus page; pick a cashier, then send the first coins.

Guides to read next

Player questions

How fast are Bitcoin casino withdrawals?

At BitStarz and Wild.io, about ten minutes. BC.Game pays instantly to within an hour, 22Bit in 5 to 10 minutes on-chain. Vavada processes within 24 hours, and Katsubet's official target is 72 hours.

Do Bitcoin casinos require KYC?

Not at sign-up at BC.Game, Wild.io or BitStarz, but each can request ID before a payout, especially on large amounts. Katsubet verifies identity before any withdrawal.

Which crypto is best for gambling?

For deposits under about €50, USDT on TRC20 or Litecoin usually costs less in network fees than Bitcoin. USDT also avoids price swings between deposit and withdrawal. Bitcoin suits larger amounts and bonuses denominated in BTC, such as BitStarz's 5 BTC package.

Can I play at a Bitcoin casino from France?

In this catalogue, Vavada and Katsubet are the two casinos that accept players in France, and both take Bitcoin. BitStarz, Wild.io, BC.Game and 22Bit exclude France.

Pick by payment method