Skip to content
avis-casinos.com

🤝 Welcome bonuses

Casino Welcome Bonus: What Each Offer Costs in Wagering Before You Cash Out

A welcome bonus is playtime on credit with a repayment schedule. The percentage and the cap draw the eye; the multiplier, the max bet and the deadline decide whether any of it reaches your wallet. Each main offer in this catalogue is priced below on the same €100 deposit.

1
Vavada
Open to FranceAfricaNo deposit
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2017
Welcome bonus100 no-deposit FS + 100% up to €1,000Wagering x35
Withdrawal
Under 24 h
Min. deposit
€1
9.6
2
Katsubet
Open to FranceAfricaCrypto
Tobique Gaming Commission · since 2020
Welcome bonusPackage up to €6,000 + 200 FSWagering x35
Withdrawal
Up to 72 h
Min. deposit
€10
9.4
3
BC.Game
AfricaFast payoutCrypto
Anjouan Gaming Board · since 2017
Welcome bonus4 deposit bonuses, 180% to 360%Wagering —
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
€5
9.2

Closed to residents of France

4
22Bet
AfricaFast payoutSportsbook
Curaçao + Kahnawake · since 2017
Welcome bonus100% up to €300Wagering x50
Withdrawal
Under 1 h
Min. deposit
€1
9.0

Closed to residents of France

5
Drip Casino
AfricaFast payoutSportsbook
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2023
Welcome bonus150% up to €600 + 325 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
€10
8.9

Closed to residents of France

6
Monro Casino
AfricaSportsbookLive casino
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2023
Welcome bonus150% up to €600 + 400 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Under 24 h
Min. deposit
€10
8.8

Closed to residents of France

7
Lex Casino
AfricaSportsbookLive casino
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2024
Welcome bonus150% up to €600 + 400 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Under 24 h
Min. deposit
€20
8.7

Closed to residents of France

8
1GO Casino
AfricaSportsbookLive casino
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2024
Welcome bonus150% up to €600 + 400 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Under 24 h
Min. deposit
€10
8.6

Closed to residents of France

9
22Bit
AfricaFast payoutCrypto
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2025
Welcome bonusPackage up to 17,000 USDTWagering x40
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
—
8.6

Closed to residents of France

10
Wild.io
AfricaFast payoutCrypto
Anjouan Gaming Board · since 2022
Welcome bonus350% up to $5,000 + 200 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
—
8.5

Closed to residents of France

11
BitStarz
AfricaFast payoutCrypto
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2014
Welcome bonusUp to €500 or 5 BTC + 180 FSWagering x40
Withdrawal
Instant
Min. deposit
€20
8.4

Closed to residents of France

12
Snatch Casino
Live casinoFrench site
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2021
Welcome bonus450% up to €4,000 + 325 FSWagering x35
Withdrawal
Up to 72 h
Min. deposit
€20
8.2

Closed to residents of France

13
iWild Casino
AfricaLive casinoFrench site
Curaçao Gaming Authority · since 2021
Welcome bonus550% up to $4,000 + 400 FSWagering x30
Withdrawal
Up to 72 h
Min. deposit
€20
8.1

Closed to residents of France

One deposit, six price tags

Put €100 into six welcome offers and the wagering bill moves by a factor of three. The table applies each casino's own multiplier to its own base, bonus only or deposit plus bonus.

CasinoOffer on deposit 1Bonus on €100WageringAmount to stakeDeadline
Vavada100% up to €1,000€100x35 bonus€3,50014 days
Katsubet100% up to €400 + 100 FS€100x35 bonus€3,50014 days
BitStarz100% up to €100 + 180 FS€100x40 bonus€4,0007 days
22Bet100% up to €300€100x50 bonus€5,0007 days
Drip150% up to €600€150x40 bonus€6,00072 h to 14 days, sources differ
Snatch200% up to €1,000 + 100 FS€200x35 deposit + bonus€10,50010 days

Why the bigger percentage can cost more

Snatch's 200% looks twice as generous as Vavada's 100%. On €100, it adds €100 more bonus and €7,000 more to stake, because the multiplier covers deposit plus bonus, and the cash-out is capped at 5x the bonus. iWild uses the same structure: 200% on the first deposit at x30 on deposit plus bonus, so in its dollar version a 100 deposit becomes 9,000 of play, again with a 5x cap. Snatch also refuses players from France, Senegal, Morocco, DR Congo, Mali and Burkina Faso. A headline of 450% or 550% says nothing until the base of the multiplier is known.

Max bet and deadline, the two rules that void bonuses

Katsubet caps bets at €1 per spin while its welcome bonus is active. Clearing €3,500 at €1 takes at least 3,500 spins inside 14 days, 250 a day. 22Bet, BitStarz and Snatch allow €5, Wild.io 5 USDT. The deadline bites hardest at 22Bet: €5,000 in 7 days is about €714 of stakes a day. A bet above the cap can cost the bonus and what it has won, so the max bet is the line to read before the first spin.

Packages over several deposits

Katsubet spreads its €6,000 + 200 FS over four deposits: 100% up to €400 + 100 FS, then 75% up to €600 + 100 FS with code 2DEP, 50% up to €1,000 with 3DEP and 100% up to €4,000 with 4DEP, each from €20, code entered in the profile before paying. Collecting the full €6,000 takes €7,200 of deposits and €210,000 of wagering at x35. The four Galaktika brands, Drip, Monro, Lex and 1GO, run a three-step version: 150% up to €600, a batch of spins on the second deposit, 75% up to €300 on the third, at x40. BitStarz caps its four steps at €500 or 5 BTC.

The doubt worth knowing

22Bet's official bonus page confirms 100% up to €300 with a €5 max bet, but the multiplier is quoted as x50 by most review sources and x35 by others. The account's bonus page settles it at activation. 22Bet also disables bonuses on crypto accounts, so a deposit in BTC or USDT gets nothing.

Who should take which offer

  • Small budget: Vavada, from €1, x35, two full weeks.
  • Player in France: Vavada or Katsubet, the only two brands here open to French residents, both at x35.
  • High roller paying in euros: Katsubet's four-step pack; in crypto, the packages on the crypto casino bonus page.
  • Casino plus sportsbook on one account: 22Bet, if the 7-day sprint suits you.

On cost per euro of bonus, Vavada and Katsubet lead this page, and I would take Vavada first for its €1 entry and the 100 no-deposit spins that come before it. Claim it through Vavada's welcome offer, or go for size with the Katsubet pack.

Guides to read next

Player questions

What is a casino welcome bonus?

It is an offer for new accounts that matches the first deposit, or several deposits, with bonus money and often free spins. The bonus must be wagered a set number of times within a deadline, under a maximum bet, before it turns into withdrawable cash.

What does 35x wagering mean?

It means the bonus must be staked 35 times before withdrawal. A €100 bonus at x35 requires €3,500 of bets. When the multiplier covers deposit plus bonus, as at Snatch, a €100 deposit with a €200 bonus at x35 requires €10,500.

What is a sticky bonus?

A sticky bonus can be played with but never withdrawn: only the winnings above it can be cashed out. A non-sticky bonus lets you play your own money first and drop the bonus if you win before using it. The bonus terms state which model applies.

Which online casino has the best welcome bonus?

On wagering cost, Vavada leads with 100% up to €1,000 at x35 over 14 days and a €1 minimum deposit. On total size, Katsubet's pack reaches €6,000 + 200 FS over four deposits, also at x35.

Can I withdraw before finishing the wagering?

You can withdraw your own balance, but at most casinos that cancels the active bonus and its winnings. Vavada states that a withdrawal request cancels the bonus in progress.

Pick by bonus type