Skip to content
avis-casinos.com

Drip Casino review 2026: instant crypto cashouts and a Wednesday cashback

AfricaFast payoutSportsbookLive casinoFrench site

This Drip Casino review comes down to one question: how fast does the money come out, and how much will the cashier let you move? For crypto, the answer is instantly and up to €50,000 a day, from a 2023 Curaçao-licensed brand with 8,000+ games and a full sportsbook. Drip suits crypto and e-wallet players outside France and Côte d'Ivoire who want weekly cashback with light wagering. Create your account and lock in the 150% first-deposit match before you top up.

8.9

Tom’s score

150% up to €600 + 325 FS

Sign up at Drip Casino
  • Wageringx40
  • Min. deposit€10
  • WithdrawalInstant
Drip Casino — review
Photo: Satheesh Sankaran · Wikimedia Commons · CC BY 2.0
On this page
  1. Drip Casino scam or safe? The Galaktika N.V. file
  2. Drip's payout ladder: from €4,000 to €50,000 a day
  3. Where Drip won't open an account
  4. €400 in, €24,000 to wager: Drip's welcome offer stress-tested
  5. Funding Drip: vouchers, e-wallets and the USDT route
  6. Why Drip's weekly cashback is worth more than the welcome package
  7. 8,000+ games, and the slots you can't play on bonus money
  8. A chat you can phone: Drip on mobile
  9. Drip against Wild.io and BC.Game on four criteria

Drip Casino scam or safe? The Galaktika N.V. file

Drip went live in 2023 and operates under Curaçao Gaming Authority licence OGL/2024/169/0146, issued under the reformed 2024 regime to Galaktika N.V. casino.guru lists the licence as verified. The same company runs Monro, Lex, 1GO and Fugu, so cashier logic, VIP structure and terms follow one shared template across the group.

Searches for “drip casino scam” or “drip casino fake” trace back to two documented issues. First, casino.guru gives Drip a Safety Index of 7.6, pulled down by complaints against 19 related casinos rather than Drip alone. Second, one public complaint cites a verification clause under which a payout can sit for as long as 31 days. Neither points to fraud; both are reasons to finish KYC before you need a payout.

On fairness, the games come from licensed studios, and casino.guru's Gamecheck found no counterfeit titles in its sample. What's missing is a published RTP audit.

Drip's payout ladder: from €4,000 to €50,000 a day

Withdrawal limits are where Drip pulls away from most Curaçao brands. The ceiling moves with VIP status and with the rail you use:

Status or methodDaily cap
ORIGIN and SMART€4,000
PRIME€10,000
META€15,000
Cryptoup to €50,000

Monthly, the cap sits at €120,000 or €125,000 depending on the source, jackpots excluded. Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly per the official site; e-wallets take 0–48 hours; cards and bank transfers 1–5 business days. One catch flagged by AskGamblers: no cashouts are processed at weekends, so a Saturday request sits until Monday.

The minimum withdrawal is €10, though LCB lists €20 for cards. KYC applies at withdrawal and becomes mandatory once you've taken out €1,250. For anyone searching “drip casino withdrawal time”, the short version is crypto first, everything else slower.

Drip Casino 8.9/10

150% up to €600 + 325 FS

Wagering x40 · Min. deposit €10 · Withdrawal Instant

Where Drip won't open an account

Drip's restricted list is long. It covers France and its overseas territories, the UK, the US, Italy, Spain, Portugal, the Netherlands, Malta, Cyprus, Slovakia and Belarus, plus Israel, the UAE, Iran, Iraq, Pakistan and several Caribbean islands including Curaçao, Aruba and Puerto Rico. In Africa, Ethiopia and Côte d'Ivoire are closed.

French-speaking Africa is mostly open: Morocco, Tunisia and Algeria in the north, Senegal, Guinea, Togo and Benin in the west, Cameroon and Gabon in the centre, and Madagascar. Mali, Burkina Faso and DR Congo are a grey zone: the two public lists disagree and Drip's terms aren't available in a readable format, so ask live chat before depositing. Players in Abidjan can turn to BC.Game, which accepts Côte d'Ivoire and runs XOF accounts.

Wallets run in EUR, USD or CAD, with regional options such as BRL, INR and KZT, plus eight coins: BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, XRP, USDT, TRX and DOGE. The site itself comes in English, French, Spanish, Portuguese, German and Russian, so the lobby and the bonus pages are readable for most players even though chat stays in English and Russian.

Registration is quick: email, password and currency are enough to open the account. Documents come later, at the first sizeable withdrawal, which is exactly why it pays to upload them early rather than at the moment you want your money.

€400 in, €24,000 to wager: Drip's welcome offer stress-tested

Drip's welcome package covers three deposits. The first earns a 150% match capped at €600, the second unlocks up to 325 free spins (more spins for bigger deposits), and the third adds a 75% match capped at €300. The qualifying minimum is €20, and the offer has to be switched on in the Bonuses tab before you pay.

Run the numbers on a €400 first deposit, the amount that maxes the match:

  • Bonus credited: €600
  • Wagering: €600 × 40 = €24,000
  • At €2 a spin: 12,000 spins
  • Over a 72-hour window: 4,000 spins a day

That window is the variable that matters. AskGamblers reports roughly 72 hours; VIP-Grinders says 14 days. On three days, the full €600 is out of reach for anyone with a day job. A €100 deposit (€150 bonus, €6,000 to wager) is the size I'd pick until the cashier confirms a longer expiry. Free-spin winnings carry x35 per Drip's base terms, x40 per VIP-Grinders. Some slots are also locked while the bonus runs. Every tier is broken down on the Drip bonus page.

Funding Drip: vouchers, e-wallets and the USDT route

Deposits start at €10, or around €5 in crypto. The EUR cashier lists Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Jeton, Payz, MuchBetter, Rapid Transfer and SEPA transfer, plus prepaid Paysafecard, Neosurf, CashtoCode and Flexepin. On the crypto side there's Binance Pay and direct deposits in Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Litecoin, TRON, XRP and Dogecoin. Vouchers are deposit-only, so plan a bank, crypto or e-wallet route for cashing out.

For players in Senegal, Cameroon or Morocco who live on mobile money, Drip doesn't take Orange Money, MTN MoMo or Wave directly. The workaround is a stablecoin hop: swap your mobile-money balance for USDT through a Binance P2P seller, then send it to Drip on TRC20, the cheapest network. Our USDT deposit guide covers each step. From Algeria, the realistic options are Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Jeton and MiFinity.

Binance Pay is the smoothest option for anyone already holding a Binance account: no wallet address to copy and no network to choose.

Drip Casino 8.9/10

150% up to €600 + 325 FS

Wagering x40 · Min. deposit €10 · Withdrawal Instant

Why Drip's weekly cashback is worth more than the welcome package

The best recurring deal at Drip is its slot cashback: 4% to 10% back every week, paid on Wednesdays between 09:00 and 10:00 UTC, with wagering of x10, x5 or x3 depending on status. Compare the two: €50 of cashback at x3 means €150 in bets, while €50 of welcome bonus at x40 means €2,000.

Weekly reloads add up to 50% and up to 100 free spins at x40, and free tournaments run alongside. The VIP club climbs from ORIGIN through SMART and PRIME to META, unlocking a personal manager, birthday gifts, the higher cashout caps above and, at the top, wager-free bonuses. A 20% cashback rate is available to VIPs on request.

Sports bettors get their own package: 300% up to €200 across three deposits. It clears at x10, and only multi-bets count, with a minimum of three selections and odds no lower than 1.50 on each.

8,000+ games, and the slots you can't play on bonus money

Drip lists more than 8,000 games, while AskGamblers counts upwards of 12,000. Slot studios include Hacksaw Gaming, Push Gaming, Nolimit City, BGaming, Microgaming, Playtech, Play'n GO, NetEnt and Pragmatic Play, which covers most of what high-volatility players look for. Evolution runs the live tables, and Spribe supplies Aviator for crash fans. AskGamblers also mentions seven exclusive titles without naming them.

The weak spot: a chunk of the slot library is blocked while a bonus is active. If you plan to clear wagering on Nolimit City or Hacksaw titles, check the excluded list first, or play with cash and lean on the cashback instead.

A chat you can phone: Drip on mobile

The site runs cleanly in mobile browsers, and an Android APK is available from Drip itself. The iOS app is advertised, but AskGamblers found the App Store link led to an unrelated app, which leaves the browser version as the practical choice on iPhone.

You can reach an agent around the clock: live chat (a voice call can be started from it, and no account is needed to ask a question), email, or the casino's Telegram bot. Agents work in English and Russian. If you're searching “drip casino mirror”, the official domain is drip.casino, and the Telegram bot or live chat is where to confirm any alternative address.

Drip against Wild.io and BC.Game on four criteria

CriterionDripWild.ioBC.Game
Welcome offer150% up to €600 + 325 FS, x40350% up to $5,000 + 200 FS, x40four deposits, 180% to 360%
Crypto payoutsinstantinstantinstant
Games8,000+8,000+10,000+
Fiat cashierEUR, USD, CAD, Neosurf, MiFinitycrypto onlyEUR, USD, XOF, XAF and more

Wild.io wins on headline bonus size but takes crypto only. BC.Game wins for African players who want FCFA accounts. Drip wins for anyone who wants a full fiat cashier and crypto speed in one place, plus a cashback that clears at x3 to x10.

Put simply: a USDT player in Dakar or Casablanca who plays weekly gets the most out of Drip. A pure crypto bonus hunter chasing the biggest match will lean towards Wild.io, and a player in Abidjan who wants to deposit in CFA francs belongs at BC.Game.

Drip Casino : score breakdown

  • Bonus value9.0
  • Payout speed9.3
  • Game library8.9
  • Payment choice8.9
  • Licence and track record8.6
  • French-speaking access8.7

Strengths

  • Instant crypto withdrawals, up to €50,000 a day
  • Weekly cashback of 4–10% with x3–x10 wagering
  • €10 minimum deposit and withdrawal
  • Wide fiat cashier: MiFinity, Jeton, Neosurf, SEPA and Binance Pay
  • 24/7 live chat with a voice-call option

Weak spots

  • Closed to France, the UK, the US, Côte d'Ivoire and much of the EU
  • x40 wagering with an expiry that may be as short as 72 hours
  • Some slots blocked while a bonus is active

Sign up and claim the bonus at Drip Casino

  1. Click Play to reach Drip at its live domain.
  2. Register with email and password, choosing EUR, USD or a crypto wallet.
  3. Activate the welcome bonus in the Bonuses tab.
  4. Fund the account with €20 or more via USDT, card or e-wallet to trigger the 150% match.
Sign up at Drip Casino

Drip Casino : payment methods

Payment methodsMin. depositWithdrawal
💳 Bank cards€10Instant
🎟 Neosurf€10Instant
₿ Bitcoin€10Instant
₮ USDT€10Instant
👛 E-wallets€10Instant
8.9

Tom’s verdict

Drip earns its 8.9/10 on the strength of its cashier: instant crypto withdrawals, caps that climb to €50,000 a day, a €10 minimum both ways and a cashback that's genuinely playable at x3 to x10. The welcome package is solid rather than generous once a possible 72-hour expiry is factored in.

If you play with crypto or e-wallets from outside France and Côte d'Ivoire, open your Drip account through our button, activate the bonus first and keep your opening deposit around €100. To see where it sits against the rest, check our full casino ranking.

Guides to read next

Player questions

Is Drip Casino legit?

Yes. Galaktika N.V., which also runs Monro, Lex and 1GO, operates Drip on a current Curaçao OGL licence numbered OGL/2024/169/0146. Games come from licensed providers. Its 7.6 Safety Index on casino.guru mostly reflects complaints against related casinos.

How long do Drip Casino withdrawals take?

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly, e-wallets take up to 48 hours and cards or bank transfers 1–5 business days. AskGamblers reports that no cashouts are handled at weekends.

What is the Drip Casino withdrawal limit?

Base tiers can withdraw €4,000 a day, rising to €10,000 at PRIME and €15,000 at META. Crypto goes up to €50,000 a day, with a monthly cap of €120,000–€125,000.

Is there a Drip Casino no deposit bonus code for 2026?

There is no permanent no-deposit offer. Partner sites and email campaigns occasionally hand out free-spin codes, typically with x45 wagering, but the guaranteed offer is the three-deposit welcome package.

Which countries are restricted at Drip Casino?

The list includes the US, the UK, France, Italy, Spain, Portugal, the Netherlands and Côte d'Ivoire, among others. Mali, Burkina Faso and DR Congo are unclear because public lists disagree.

Does Drip Casino have an app?

Yes on Android, as an APK downloaded from the site. The advertised iOS app could not be confirmed, so iPhone users should use the mobile browser version.

Compare it with Drip Casino